CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ANH ĐỨC

Nhà phân phối Suppermicro - Seagate - Nvidia

Trụ sở Hà Nội

(024) 3514 9887

Chi nhánh TP. HCM

(028) 3948 3536

Trang chủ > 
Thiết bị > 
Thiết bị mạng > 
Adapter > 
AOC-CTG-i1S 

AOC-CTG-i1S 

Giá bán (chưa VAT): 0

Thương hiệu: Supermicro

Bảo hành: 0 tháng

Vận chuyển: Miễn phí nội thành (15km từ FASTEST)

• MicroLP 10 GbE LAN card 

• Interface: PCI-E 2.0 x8 (5GT/s) 

• Port: 1x SFP+ and 2x USB 2.0 ports 

• Speed: 10Gbps 

• Controller: Intel® 82599EN

Switching Features

Key Features • Single SFP+ Connector
• MicroLP Form Factor
• PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
• Intel?QuickData Technology
• VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
• PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
• Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
• iSCSI Remote Boot Support
• Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
• Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
• Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
• RoHS compliant 6/6
Compliance RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
General    - Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller
   - Compact size microLP form factor
   - Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
   - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
   - Load balancing on multiple CPUs
   - iSCSI remote boot support
   - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
   - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
I/O Features    - Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
   - Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
   - Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
   - MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
   - Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
   - Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
     Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
   - Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
   - environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments
Virtualization Features    - Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
   - Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
   - PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
   - IPv6 Offloading
   - Advanced Packet Filtering
   - VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments
Manageability Features    - Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
   - Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote
   - Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters
   - iSCSI remote boot
OS Support    - Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
   - RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
   - FreeBSD
   - VMWare
Cables Support    - SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
   - LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
     transceiver is required)
Operating Conditions    - Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
Physical Dimensions (L x W)    - Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):
     12.32cm (4.85in) x 3.90cm (1.54in)

Security Features

Quality of Service (QoS)

Operating Conditions

Standard Parts List

Specs

Tài liệu kỹ thuật

Driver

Loại Driver Tên driver Hệ điều hành Download

Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

300x200

AOC-UTG-i2

0 ₫
300x200

AOC-PG-i2+

0 ₫
300x200

AOC-CGP-i2 

0 ₫

LIÊN LẠC - TƯ VẤN

KINH DOANH HN
(024) 3514 9887 - 3514 9905

 

KINH DOANH SG

 
(028) - 3948 3536 - 3948 3537

 

 


Trụ sở Hà Nội - Showroom - Bảo hành:
• Địa chỉ: Tầng 2, 59 Võ Văn Dũng, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
• Điện thoại: (024) 3514.9887 - 3514 9905
• Email: sales@fastest.com.vn

CN TP.HCM - Showroom - Bảo hành:
• Địa chỉ: 02 Lê Duy Nhuận, Phường 12, Q. Tân Bình, TP.HCM
• Điện thoại: (028) - 3948 3536 - 3948 3537
• Email: sales@fastest.com.vn